|
|
|
|
801 |
Achim Boger Mi Abuela Y Yo/My Grandmother and Me (Spanish Edition) Espasa-Calpe 8423927997 PAPERBACK Fair 8423927997 This book belonged to a library and may include a catalog number, card slot and several library stickers, stamps and marks. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Adrian Sington; Tony Ross Painting and Painters (Discoverers) Moonlight Publishing Ltd 1851030972 Hardcover Very Good 1851030972 This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
2.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Adrienne Von Speyr Lumina and New Lumina Ignatius Press 1586172220 PAPERBACK New 1586172220 Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
5.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
African Shark Safari African Shark Safari [VHS] Discovery Channel 723338050331 VHS TAPE Fair 723338050331 This VHS belonged to a library and includes several library stickers, stamps and marks. Plays fine. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Agnes Van Der Wile Ruedan, Vuelan y Flotan (Spanish Edition) Edelvives 8426326323 PAPERBACK Fair 8426326323 This book belonged to a library and may include a catalog number, card slot and several library stickers, stamps and marks. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
810 |
Agnes Yarnall Poems of Sentiment and Recollection Dorrance Publishing Co 0805928871 Hardcover Very Good 0805928871 This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
11.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Agnes Yarnall Strike in Heaven and Other Prose Sketches Dorrance Publishing Co 0805930949 Hardcover Very Good 0805930949 There is light wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
998.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Agnes Yarnall Indian Summer (Contemporary Poets of Dorrance Series) Dorrance Pub Co 0805930043 Hardcover Very Good 0805930043 Hardcover and jacket. Nice and clean. There is light wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Stated First printing. Hard to find book. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
4.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
AJE Audubon Jazz Explosion Audubon Jazz Explosion 1999 AUDIO CD Very Good 17 pc. Swing Orchestra. Used CD. Plays fine. Light wear to the exterior case. Guaranteed to work or money back. 15 songs -- Strike up the Band, I'm Beginning to See the Light, Early Autumn, Boogie Blues, Time After Time, Almost Like Being in Love, Moon River, Big Dipper, When I Fall In Love, It Don't Mean a Thing, A String of Pearls, I've Never Been In Love Before, Bunch of Blues, How High the Moon and Killer Joe. Price:
18.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Al Nussbaum Snowbound Globe Fearon Co 0822414600 Hardcover Very Good 0822414600 This book appears to have been gently used and only reflects light wear. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Alan Spence Discovering the Borders: v. 1 John Donald Publishers Ltd 0859763609 PAPERBACK Fine 0859763609 This book does not appear to have been used. Very light storage wear to bottom corner only. A delivery tracking number will be provided free to you. Books are shipped securely. Please buy with confidence. Satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
2.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Albert Feldstein The Mad Frontier Warner Books B001J2S2NU PAPERBACK Good B001J2S2NU This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. Light marks to exterior. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Albert G. Robinson Old New England Houses Weathervane Books B001GIBQAI Hardcover Good B001GIBQAI There is light wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
Albrecht (1471-1528) Durer The Feast Of Rose Garlands Spring Books B000EG7AU8 Hardcover Fair B000EG7AU8 Visible wear and small tears to the edges of the dust jacket. Copyright 1961. Tight binding. Clean pages. 3 inch piece missing from back of dust jacket. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
23.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Alejandro Dumas; Alexandre Dumas La Dama de Las Camelias Everest Pub 8439282532 Hardcover Fair 8439282532 This book belonged to a library and may include a catalog number, card slot and several library stickers, stamps and marks. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
52.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
Alex Clark Plone 3.3 Site Administration Packt Publishing 1847197043 PAPERBACK New 1847197043 Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
9.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Alex Szogyi Carnaval Minerva Press 1861069073 PAPERBACK Very Good 1861069073 This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
72.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Alexander J. Groth Democracies Against Hitler: Myth, Reality and Prologue Ashgate Pub Ltd 1840144653 Hardcover Fair 1840144653 This book belonged to a library and may include a catalog number, card slot and several library stickers, stamps and marks. Nice and clean inside otherwise. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
8.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Alfau Felipe Cromos SEIX BARRAL, 1991. 8432246557 PAPERBACK Good 8432246557 This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
22.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Alfred F. Loomis Yachts Under Sail Alfred F Loomis 1933 William Morrow & Company 1933 Hardcover Good Cloth covered boards. William Morrow & Company: NY: 1933. A collection of photographs with foreword by Loomis. Tight binding, clean pages. Some wear to corners and exterior boards. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
ALISON MOYET Solid Wood + 3 EP (IMPORT) Columbia Records/Sony Music, UK 599766232621 AUDIO CD Very Good 599766232621 Used CD. Plays fine. Light wear to the exterior case. Guaranteed to work or money back. 4 songs total. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Allison Lassieur Storm Tracker: Measuring and Forecasting Weather (Raintree Fusion: Earth Science) Heinemann-Raintree 1410925765 Hardcover Fair 1410925765 This book is actually in very good condition and is nice and clean. However, this book belonged to a library and may include a catalog number, card slot and several library stickers, stamps and marks. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Aloha I. Murray Broken Vows PublishAmerica 1413782477 PAPERBACK Very Good 1413782477 This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
14.81 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Amalie Frank Amalie's Good Words Signposts for the Journey Sunsearch Pr 1887069496 PAPERBACK Fair 1887069496 Note written by the author on the title page to the prior owners -- Pat & Vickie. Therefore, real signature by author. But there is visible wear tot he edges. Some marks to front cover. Good reading copy. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
16.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Amanda Douglas Kathie's Three Wishes, Amanda Douglas 1912 Boston Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1912 1912 Hardcover Fair No Jacket issued Binding intact but loose. Unattractive brown staining in the form of spots on the front board and rear board. Name in ink of prior owner on first blank page. Frontispiece drawing. A few pages were dog eared. Occasional foxing. Brown spots on fore-edge. Pictorial front board (cloth). Decorative spine but again with some brown staining. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
Amanda Marshall Amanda Sbme Special Mkts. 886972463223 AUDIO CD Fair 886972463223 This CD belonged to a library and includes several library stickers, stamps and marks. Sticker on the artwork. Plays fine. We use an industrial surface cleaning machine for all used CDs. Guaranteed to play fine or money back. Price:
1.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
America's Castles America's Castles: Anglophiles [VHS] A & E Home Video 733961156201 VHS TAPE Good 733961156201 Used VHS. Plays fine. Light wear to the exterior case. Guaranteed to work or money back. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
15.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
American Legion of Kennett Square PA 2001 Kennett Square PA American Legion Cookbook American Legion of Kennett Square PA 2001 PAPERBACK Good American Legion Auxiliary Unit 491 - Kennett Square, PA. Very clean and appears unused. This is a homemade cookbook, spiral bound. Each recipe has the name of the individual who submitted the recipe. So, if you are looking for a relative or friend -- let me know and I will check! As a cookbook collector myself -- community and church cookbooks are a wonderful resource because the members typically submit only their very best recipe! Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Amos Oz SOUMCHI Harper & Row B000OEGT9S PAPERBACK Fair B000OEGT9S This book belonged to a library and may include a catalog number, card slot and several library stickers, stamps and marks. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Amy Grant House Of Love [Bonus Track - Original Myrrh Release] Myrrh Records 080688336622 AUDIO CD Very Good 080688336622 Used CD. Plays fine. Light wear to the exterior case. Guaranteed to work or money back. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
1.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Amy Oldfield The City of York and the Minster Maxiprint 1871125227 PAPERBACK New 1871125227 HARD TO FIND! OUT OF PRINT! New book from a bookstore that went out of business. We liquidated their inventory and this was there. Brand new. A delivery tracking number will be provided free to you. Books are shipped securely. Please buy with confidence. Satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Ana Lydia Vega El Tramo Ancla (Coleccion caribena) Univ Puerto Rico Pr 1988 0847736334 PAPERBACK Fair 0847736334 This book belonged to a library and may include a catalog number, card slot and several library stickers, stamps and marks. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
7.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Andre Brink The Devil's Valley Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd 0436275031 PAPERBACK Good 0436275031 This book reflects visible wear to the edges and corners. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Andrew M. Greeley Senor de la danza (Spanish Edition) Ediciones Martinez Roca 8427009372 PAPERBACK Fair 8427009372 This book belonged to a library and may include a catalog number, card slot and several library stickers, stamps and marks. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
11.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Andrew McGhie In the footsteps of the Bard AuthorHouse 1418430382 PAPERBACK Very Good 1418430382 This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
5.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Angela M. Thirkell The Brandons Penguin Books Canada, Limited 0140007962 PAPERBACK Fair 0140007962 This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. Book was bent from reading. Good reading copy. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Animals of Africa Wonderous Works [VHS] Celebrity Home Enter 041009401733 VHS TAPE Very Good 041009401733 Used VHS. Plays fine. Light wear to the exterior case. Guaranteed to work or money back. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
19.91 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Animals of Africa Animals of Africavol 09 [VHS] Celebrity Home Enter 041009402839 VHS TAPE Very Good 041009402839 Used VHS. Plays fine. Light wear to the exterior case. Guaranteed to work or money back. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Anisha Kacker Ravi's Diwali Surprise (Multicultural Celebrations) Modern Curriculum Pr 0813623340 Hardcover Good 0813623340 This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. 3 stickers inside for a parent center. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Anka Romendky Torn Brain Damage Films 769529850038 DVD Good 769529850038 Used DVD. Plays fine. Light wear to the exterior case. Guaranteed to work or money back. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
6.37 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Ann Grauvogl South Dakota: Pioneering the Future Cherbo Publishing Group 1882933702 Hardcover Very Good 1882933702 There is light wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Anne Helena Woodruff Three Boys and a Girl Jennings and Graham 1906 Hardcover Fair 1906. Presumed First. Green cloth covered boards. Gold lettering and pictorial image on front of boys & girl. Tight binding. Edges are worn and have many loose threads. Back cover rubbed. Bumped corners. Sunday school bookplate on inside cover. Brown water mark carries through from beginning through first 100 pages approx -- on bottom right hand corner. Light foxing throughout on various pages. Frontispiece of Log hut. Several illustrations.8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
Anne Warner When Woman Proposes Little Brown & Company 1911 Hardcover Fair Vintage book, CR 1911. Published September 1911. Illustrated by Charlotte Weber Ditzler. Prior owner name inside. Some wear and scuffs to boards. Binding intact. Clean pages. Cute book. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Anthony Boulding The History of Hampton Court Palace Gardens Hampton Court Palace 1998 PAPERBACK Very Good Green Paperback booklet. Import. 28 pages. 6 x 8 inches. Not dated. Estimated as 1998. This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Anthony Branker Expanding Horizons Princeton University Jazz Composers Collective Anthony Branker 2005 AUDIO CD Very Good Used CD. Plays fine. Light wear to the exterior case. Guaranteed to work or money back. 8 songs include: Il Mago, Daybreak, Transient Self, Crystal Angel, Expanding Horizons, Oven Timer, Thin Places, Asir. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Anthony Branker & Ascent Spirit Songs Sons of Sound 656607002826 AUDIO CD Fair 656607002826 This CD belonged to a library and includes several library stickers, stamps and marks. Sticker on the artwork. Plays fine. We use an industrial surface cleaning machine for all used CDs. Guaranteed to play fine or money back. Price:
59.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
Anthony Ingoglia The End PublishAmerica 1893162508 PAPERBACK Very Good 1893162508 Autographed copy. Very light signs of use. Nice & Clean. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Anya Seton Foxfire Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 0340008229 Hardcover Fair 0340008229 This book belonged to a library and may include a catalog number, card slot and several library stickers, stamps and marks. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
1.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
Arden Gallery Robert Jackson, A Quest for Immortality 2007 Boston, MA Arden Gallery 2007 PAPERBACK Very Good No Jacket issued January 3, 2007 - January 30, 2007. This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. Very good condition overall. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|